Falcon4-AF

Post Reply
Laust
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jul 05, 2005 5:00 am
Location: Det,Mich.

Falcon4-AF

Post by Laust » Tue Jul 05, 2005 1:49 pm

I D\L the 41025 an there is Falcon4 profile but no AF.can someone help?how do I get it?What does it look like?My pro3 works in F\B but not in Falcon-AF. Thanks Laust.

Hotdognz
Posts: 568
Joined: Mon Oct 14, 2002 5:00 am
Location: Christchurch, New Zealand

Re: Falcon4-AF

Post by Hotdognz » Tue Jul 05, 2005 7:22 pm

I have the same promblem except I dont have F4 just F4 AF, I cant get F4 AF to use my TIR3 Pro with vector.

jfarthrough
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2004 5:00 am
Location: Houston

Re: Falcon4-AF

Post by jfarthrough » Wed Jul 06, 2005 1:44 pm

Me Three... My version of Falcon 4.0... isn't working with TrackIR 3Pro ??? I have version 25 of the trackIR software...
Jattt...

jfarthrough
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2004 5:00 am
Location: Houston

Re: Falcon4-AF

Post by jfarthrough » Wed Jul 06, 2005 1:45 pm

That's Falcon 4.0 Allied Force...

Jattt...

Laust
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jul 05, 2005 5:00 am
Location: Det,Mich.

Re: Falcon4-AF

Post by Laust » Thu Jul 07, 2005 11:27 am

When i do that.it tells me im allready up to date.thats Y i want 2 no what the profiles list looks like if it is in their. will it read falcon4-AF or just Falcon4?Or what? thanks ALL 4 the help. Laust.

Laust
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jul 05, 2005 5:00 am
Location: Det,Mich.

Re: Falcon4-AF

Post by Laust » Thu Jul 07, 2005 11:42 am

Got it Jattt do just what OZ said.your profiles list will say Falcon4-AF. if it dosent you dont have it yet. Laust.

Oz_Cougar
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Dec 23, 2004 5:00 am
Location: Australia
Contact:

Re: Falcon4-AF

Post by Oz_Cougar » Thu Jul 07, 2005 5:34 pm

What you need to do is use the "Check for Game updates" option on the Help tab. Just select that and it will update and add Allied Force to the titles list. Then its just a matter of selecting which profile to run with the sim.

Cheers

Post Reply