"Precision Mode" by default?

Post Reply
jesped
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2013 10:56 am

"Precision Mode" by default?

Post by jesped » Mon Jun 17, 2013 10:52 am

Why isn't "Precision Mode" activated by default?

I am kind of sick of having to press the damn button every time I launch TrackIR, or even worse, when you realize you didn't press it and you have to quit the game, go back to Windows, etc.

Is there a way to fix this? a software update?

Guyver1
Posts: 21
Joined: Sun Mar 10, 2013 1:51 pm

Re: "Precision Mode" by default?

Post by Guyver1 » Mon Jun 17, 2013 12:49 pm

Create your own profile based on the existing one you use, tick Precision, save profile, make that profile your default.

Johnbla
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Oct 06, 2010 5:57 pm

Re:

Post by Johnbla » Sat Jan 11, 2014 5:54 pm

I too am having this problem. I click on precision and then click the save button on the profile bar. If I exit Track IR and restart it, precision is not enabled. Is there a way to fix this or is it a bug?

Post Reply