Majestic Q 400

Post Reply
kiwipilot
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Dec 23, 2015 7:39 pm

Majestic Q 400

Post by kiwipilot » Sat Jul 09, 2016 6:34 pm

I have just reinstall trackir5 OS Win 10 my problem at the moment is when i use the default Cessna in FSX the program works fine but when i change aircraft to Majestic Q400 the program stops working.Am i missing a setting here...................Regards robin

MikeWitham
NaturalPoint Employee
NaturalPoint Employee
Posts: 1477
Joined: Mon Nov 04, 2013 10:19 am

Re: Majestic Q 400

Post by MikeWitham » Mon Jul 11, 2016 12:46 pm

kiwipilot,

Does it just happen with these two ships, or does it happen when you change to any ship from any ship?

Regards,
Mike Witham
TrackIR Product Manager

Sven2157
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2013 10:03 am
Location: Chicago, IL

Re: Majestic Q 400

Post by Sven2157 » Sat Jul 23, 2016 2:18 pm

This is most likely a problem with the Majestic Q400. They developed this aircraft beyond the scope of FSX - proudly stating this in their literature, and in doing so made most third party software incompatible with their software. OP should post about it in the Majestic Forums.
Regards,

Sven2157

Post Reply