Camera SDK + Qt = runtime error

Lifeisabug
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue May 11, 2010 8:28 am

Re: Camera SDK + Qt = runtime error

Post by Lifeisabug » Wed Feb 02, 2011 3:38 am

Hi,
I am having the very same problem using Qt + CameraSDK. Could you send me the /MD compiled librarys? I'd appreciate it a lot.

Cheers

beckdo
NaturalPoint Employee
NaturalPoint Employee
Posts: 520
Joined: Tue Jan 02, 2007 2:02 pm

Re: Camera SDK + Qt = runtime error

Post by beckdo » Wed Feb 02, 2011 11:48 am

Email support and request the /MD compiled libraries. Thanks.

beckdo
NaturalPoint Employee
NaturalPoint Employee
Posts: 520
Joined: Tue Jan 02, 2007 2:02 pm

Re: Camera SDK + Qt = runtime error

Post by beckdo » Wed Feb 02, 2011 11:52 am

Adun,

Regarding object_mass_min and object_mass_max, what are you trying to do exactly? In the Camera SDK you can get an objects area, which is it's mass essentially.

beckdo
NaturalPoint Employee
NaturalPoint Employee
Posts: 520
Joined: Tue Jan 02, 2007 2:02 pm

Re: Camera SDK + Qt = runtime error

Post by beckdo » Tue Jul 08, 2014 12:37 pm

It's important to note on this thread that we've been shipping both the /MT and /MD versions of the Camera SDK for a few years now. If anyone else has issues or more information regarding using QT and the Camera SDK together in their applications please feel free to add that information here. We have a number of internal Camera SDK based applications that are using QT for their front end.

Thx --Doug

Post Reply