Copying Assets from a Recorded Take to the Live Capture does not work

Post Reply
Stas
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jan 19, 2021 3:07 am

Copying Assets from a Recorded Take to the Live Capture does not work

Post by Stas » Tue Jan 19, 2021 3:55 am

Hi! Copying Assets from a Recorded Take to the Live Capture doesn't work in my Motive. I edit the skeleton in the recorded take then I click Copying Assets to the Live and nothing happens. In Live mode these changes are not copied. This function used to work, but stopped working a few days ago.

steven.andrews
NaturalPoint Employee
NaturalPoint Employee
Posts: 609
Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2015 11:52 am

Re: Copying Assets from a Recorded Take to the Live Capture does not work

Post by steven.andrews » Tue Jan 19, 2021 1:11 pm

Hello Stas,

Thanks for reaching out to the community regarding this odd issue.

If the feature was working and suddenly stopped, you could try resetting all application settings.
Reset.png
Reset.png (8.6 KiB) Viewed 203 times

If this does not make a difference, you could also try uninstalling and reinstalling Motive

Best,
Steven
--
Steven Andrews
OptiTrack | Senior Customer Support Engineer
help.naturalpoint.com
wiki.optitrack.com
support@optitrack.com

frankwolff
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jan 28, 2021 6:56 pm
Contact:

Re: Copying Assets from a Recorded Take to the Live Capture does not work

Post by frankwolff » Thu Jan 28, 2021 6:58 pm

Try resetting all application settings.

Post Reply