TrackIR Support for RailWorks 5 out

Post Reply
JSJ
Posts: 76
Joined: Fri Oct 18, 2002 5:00 am
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark

TrackIR Support for RailWorks 5 out

Post by JSJ » Wed Nov 13, 2013 6:36 pm

I have released my TrackIR Support for RailWorks 5 (TS2014)
Welcome at http://www.gplshift.dk

Johnny (JSJ)

jmoog
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2013 10:39 pm

Re: TrackIR Support for RailWorks 5 out

Post by jmoog » Thu Nov 14, 2013 10:42 pm

OMG... you're a life saver. Natural point should hire you man... :mrgreen:

Always appreciate your good work!!

Seth Steiling
Posts: 1366
Joined: Fri Jun 27, 2008 11:29 am
Location: Corvallis, Oregon

Re: TrackIR Support for RailWorks 5 out

Post by Seth Steiling » Fri Nov 15, 2013 3:12 pm

Big thanks, as usual, Johnny!
Marketing Manager
TrackIR | OptiTrack

JSJ
Posts: 76
Joined: Fri Oct 18, 2002 5:00 am
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark

Re: TrackIR Support for RailWorks 5 out

Post by JSJ » Mon Dec 16, 2013 6:54 am

I have released v1.1.0.0,
News: added support for TIR. X Y and Z
Remembe to disable TIR. sw. TrueView mode because it have bad influence on Z/Zoom
moving

Best
Johnny (JSJ)

PS: Still using old Rail Simulator config.

JSJ
Posts: 76
Joined: Fri Oct 18, 2002 5:00 am
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark

Re: TrackIR Support for RailWorks 5 out

Post by JSJ » Sun Jan 05, 2014 2:10 pm

Hi,

v1.2 out with added TIR. support in Headout view

Best,
Johnny (JSJ)

NaturalPoint-Dustin
Posts: 612
Joined: Tue Mar 19, 2013 5:03 pm

Re: TrackIR Support for RailWorks 5 out

Post by NaturalPoint-Dustin » Mon Jan 06, 2014 12:04 pm

Thank you for the update!
Dustin
Technical Support Engineer
OptiTrack | TrackIR | SmartNav

Wolve
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 5:01 pm
Location: Reulingen, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
Contact:

Re: TrackIR Support for RailWorks 5 out

Post by Wolve » Sat Jun 07, 2014 10:10 am

Is there a way to get the trackiR support working with the up to date version of the Gamemanager.dll?
I don't have an old version of it, and so far I've been unable to get the TrackIR patcher working since the 39.something update.

I normally use a dedicated Profile for Railworks, with custom keystrokes, could that be the problem?

Post Reply